Fine Line album cover by Harry Styles

30-sec preview

2022 · From the album Fine Line

Adore You

by Harry Styles

36 Popularity
18 Views
03:27 Runtime
Pop Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Adore You" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Adore You"

Walk in your rainbow paradise (paradise)

Strawberry lipstick state of mind (state of mind)

I get so lost inside your eyes

Would you believe it?

You don't have to say you love me

You don't have to say nothing

You don't have to say you're mine

Honey (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Oh, honey (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do

Your wonder under summer sky (summer sky)

Brown skin and lemon over ice

Would you believe it?

You don't have to say you love me

I just wanna tell you somethin'

Lately you've been on my mind

Honey (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Oh, honey (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

It's the only thing I'll ever do

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Oh, honey (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do (ah-ah-ah)

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Oh, honey (ah-ah-ah), oh, honey

I'd walk through fire for you

Just let me adore you

Oh-oh-oh-oh

Oh, honey

Oh-oh-oh-oh

Just let me adore you

Like it's the only thing I'll ever do

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Adore You" released?
"Adore You" by Harry Styles was released on February 2, 2022 on the album "Fine Line".
What genre is "Adore You"?
"Adore You" by Harry Styles falls within the pop, euro house genres.
What album is "Adore You" on?
"Adore You" appears on the album "Fine Line" by Harry Styles.
0:00 -0:00