Mirror Ball album cover by Neil Young

30-sec preview

1995 · From the album Mirror Ball

Song X (2025 Remaster)

by Neil Young

6 Popularity
37 Views
04:38 Runtime
Rock Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Song X (2025 Remaster)" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Song X (2025 Remaster)"

Lyrics are being researched. Let us know if you'd like priority coverage.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Song X (2025 Remaster)" released?
"Song X (2025 Remaster)" by Neil Young was released on June 16, 1995 on the album "Mirror Ball".
What genre is "Song X (2025 Remaster)"?
"Song X (2025 Remaster)" by Neil Young falls within the rock genre.
What album is "Song X (2025 Remaster)" on?
"Song X (2025 Remaster)" appears on the album "Mirror Ball" by Neil Young.
0:00 -0:00