Wrapped in Red album cover by Kelly Clarkson

30-sec preview

2013 · From the album Wrapped in Red

Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)

by Kelly Clarkson

9 Popularity
33 Views
04:09 Runtime
Pop Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)"

Silent night, holy night

All is calm, all is bright

Round yon virgin mother and child

Holy infant, so tender and mild

Sleep in heavenly peace

Sleep in heavenly peace

Silent night, holy night

Shepherds pray at the sight

Glory streams from heaven afar (heaven afar)

Heavenly host sing hallelujah (hallelujah)

Christ, the savior is born

Christ, the savior is born

Silent night, holy night

Son of God love's pure light

Radiant beams from Thy holy face (Thy holy face)

With the dawn of redeeming grace (redeeming grace)

Jesus, Lord, at Thy birth

Jesus, Lord, at Thy birth

Silent night, holy night

All is calm and all is bright

Round yon virgin mother and child

Holy infant, so tender and mild

Sleep in heavenly peace

Sleep in heavenly peace

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" released?
"Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" by Kelly Clarkson was released on October 25, 2013 on the album "Wrapped in Red".
What genre is "Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)"?
"Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" by Kelly Clarkson falls within the pop, alternative rock, ballad genres.
What album is "Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" on?
"Silent Night (feat. Reba McEntire & Trisha Yearwood)" appears on the album "Wrapped in Red" by Kelly Clarkson.
0:00 -0:00